Back to Search
Wed 1st July
Deluxe Guestrooms with Sea View sleep up to 3 and have bathroom with bath with shower attachment, hairdryer, bathrobe and slippers, kettle and balcony. Bungalow Rooms and Family Suites are also available.
Departing
Wed 1st July
Returning
Wed 8th July
Board
Bed & Breakfast
Flying From
Manchester Airport
Flying To
Ioannis Kapodistrias International Airport
Baggage
22kg Baggage Included
Corfu Imperial A Grecotel Resort To Live at Kommeno Peninsula
Kommeno Bay, Greece
£2,815
From Per Person
About this hotel
Located on a secluded peninsula with its own private beach is the stunning Corfu Imperial A Grecotel Resort To Live at Kommeno Peninsula. From luxurious rooms and suites to spacious family bungalows, you can enjoy the high-end facilities from dawn until dusk. This sanctuary for every type of sun-seeker also houses an incredible five restaurants and six bars. Keep the little ones entertained in the Grecoland children?s clubs, while you treat yourself to a pampering in the two-storey Elixir Spa. Fans of The Durrells may wish to visit Danilia Park & Museum, where most of the series was filmed. But others can stay on-site for yoga classes, table tennis and the gym.Deluxe Guestrooms with Sea View sleep up to 3 and have bathroom with bath with shower attachment, hairdryer, bathrobe and slippers, kettle and balcony. Bungalow Rooms and Family Suites are also available.
Book Now!
Room Options
Bed & Breakfast: Panoramic Guest room with Sea View
£2,815.00 per person
or
£5,630 total holiday
Half board: Panoramic Guest room with Sea View
£2,889.00 per person
or
£5,778 total holiday
Bed & Breakfast: Panoramic Bungalow with Sea View on the First Floor
£3,118.00 per person
or
£6,236 total holiday
Half board: Panoramic Bungalow with Sea View on the First Floor
£3,192.00 per person
or
£6,384 total holiday
Bed & Breakfast: Junior suite with Waterfront view
£3,192.00 per person
or
£6,384 total holiday
Half board: Junior suite with Waterfront view
£3,266.00 per person
or
£6,532 total holiday
Bed & Breakfast: Family Bungalow Open Plan with Sharing Pool on First Floor
£3,303.00 per person
or
£6,606 total holiday
Bed & Breakfast: Deluxe guestroom with Sea View
£3,351.00 per person
or
£6,702 total holiday
Half board: Family Bungalow Open Plan with Sharing Pool on First Floor
£3,377.00 per person
or
£6,754 total holiday
Half board: Deluxe guestroom with Sea View
£3,647.00 per person
or
£7,294 total holiday
Bed & Breakfast: Presidental suite
£10,700.00 per person
or
£21,400 total holiday
Half board: Presidental suite
£10,774.00 per person
or
£21,548 total holiday
Location And Resort
Beachfront. In Kommeno Bay. 1km from the nearest restaurants and bars. 3.7km from Gouvia resort centre. 4.1km from Dassia resort centre. Shuttle bus to Corfu Town twice per day.Eating And Drinking
3 bars including a beach bar, lobby bar and pool bar. 1 buffet restaurant and 4 a la carte restaurants.Entertainment
Aerobics. Aqua aerobics. Archery. Badminton. Pilates. Table tennis. Yoga. Gym. Spa with sauna, steam room and a range of massage treatments*. Daytime entertainment 5-6 times per week. Evening entertainment 5-6 times per week including live music. Children's club (3-12 yrs). Babysitting*. Hairdresser*. Mini-market*.Swimming Pools
1 outdoor pool. 1 indoor pool. Sunbeds and towels available free of charge.Complete Booking
Flight
Jet2 Holidays from MANDeparting
Wednesday 1st July 2026 at 07:25Hotel