Back to Search
Tue 2nd February
Standard Double and Twin rooms sleep up to 3 adults and have bathroom containing a bath with shower attachment, air conditioning, hairdryer, flat screen television and tea and coffee making facilities. Standard Double and Twin rooms with Pool View, Standard Double and Twin rooms with Sea View, Family rooms and Single rooms are also available.
Departing
Tue 2nd February
Returning
Sat 6th February
Board
Half Board Plus
Flying From
Manchester Airport
Flying To
Malta International Airport
Baggage
22kg Baggage Included
db Seabank Resort & Spa
Mellieha Bay, Malta
£464
From Per Person
About this hotel
As far as family-friendly holidays go, it doesn?t get much better than db Seabank ResortStandard Double and Twin rooms sleep up to 3 adults and have bathroom containing a bath with shower attachment, air conditioning, hairdryer, flat screen television and tea and coffee making facilities. Standard Double and Twin rooms with Pool View, Standard Double and Twin rooms with Sea View, Family rooms and Single rooms are also available.
Book Now!
Book today for only £60 deposit per person!
Room Options
Half Board Plus: Standard Double or Twin room
£464.00 per person
or
£928 total holiday
Half Board Plus: Standard Double or Twin room with Pool View
£479.00 per person
or
£958 total holiday
Half Board Plus: Quadruple room
£487.00 per person
or
£974 total holiday
Half Board Plus: Standard Double or Twin room with Sea View
£489.00 per person
or
£978 total holiday
Half Board Plus: Family room
£495.00 per person
or
£990 total holiday
Half Board Plus: Quadruple room with Pool View
£503.00 per person
or
£1,006 total holiday
Half Board Plus: Standard Double or Twin room with Pool View and Larger Balcony
£506.00 per person
or
£1,012 total holiday
Half Board Plus: Standard Double or Twin room with Sea View and Larger Balcony
£508.00 per person
or
£1,016 total holiday
Half Board Plus: Family room with Pool View
£510.00 per person
or
£1,020 total holiday
All Inclusive: Standard Double or Twin room
£510.00 per person
or
£1,020 total holiday
All Inclusive: Standard Double or Twin room with Pool View
£525.00 per person
or
£1,050 total holiday
All Inclusive: Quadruple room
£533.00 per person
or
£1,066 total holiday
All Inclusive: Standard Double or Twin room with Sea View
£535.00 per person
or
£1,070 total holiday
All Inclusive: Family room
£541.00 per person
or
£1,082 total holiday
All Inclusive: Quadruple room with Pool View
£549.00 per person
or
£1,098 total holiday
All Inclusive: Standard Double or Twin room with Pool View and Larger Balcony
£554.00 per person
or
£1,108 total holiday
All Inclusive: Standard Double or Twin room with Sea View and Larger Balcony
£556.00 per person
or
£1,112 total holiday
All Inclusive: Family room with Pool View
£558.00 per person
or
£1,116 total holiday
: Standard Double or Twin room
£608.00 per person
or
£1,216 total holiday
: Standard Double or Twin room with Pool View
£624.00 per person
or
£1,248 total holiday
: Quadruple room
£632.00 per person
or
£1,264 total holiday
: Standard Double or Twin room with Sea View
£634.00 per person
or
£1,268 total holiday
: Family room
£640.00 per person
or
£1,280 total holiday
: Quadruple room with Pool View
£648.00 per person
or
£1,296 total holiday
: Standard Double or Twin room with Pool View and Larger Balcony
£651.00 per person
or
£1,302 total holiday
: Standard Double or Twin room with Sea View and Larger Balcony
£653.00 per person
or
£1,306 total holiday
: Family room with Pool View
£655.00 per person
or
£1,310 total holiday
db Seabank Resort & Spa
Location And Resort
30m from Ghadira Bay Beach. 300m from the nearest bars and restaurants. 2km from Mellieha resort centre.Eating And Drinking
Main buffet restaurant. 5 theme restaurants serving International cuisines, including a family restaurant. 3 bars, one of which also has evening entertainment during the summer.Entertainment
Aerobics, aqua aerobics, dance classes, darts, mini-golf, petanque and table tennis. Gym. Spa* with sauna, steam room, whirlpool and massage treatments*. Regular daytime entertainment. Daily evening entertainment including live music. Children's club (4-12yrs). Mini-disco. Beauty treatments*. Hairdresser*.Swimming Pools
Large outdoor lagoon-style swimming pool. Children?s pool. Indoor pool.Complete Booking
Flight
Jet2 Holidays from MANDeparting
Tuesday 2nd February 2027 at 10:00Hotel
db Seabank Resort & Spa
Book Now!
72190