Back to Search
Tue 16th June
Departing
Tue 16th June
Returning
Tue 23rd June
Board
Bed & Breakfast
Flying From
Manchester Airport
Flying To
Faro Airport
Baggage
22kg Baggage Included
Vitors Village
Ferragudo, Portugal
£1,079
From Per Person
About this hotel
Situated in a village style atmosphere with surrounding gardens and picturesque views, Vitor?s Village is a fantastic choice for those looking for a quiet and relaxing break. Offering spacious accommodation which is great for the whole family and for those who don?t fancy cooking, why not dine at the on-site restaurant. Close to Ferragudo village and the marina, you can spend your days unwinding at the beach and exploring or take a dip in one of the outdoor pools. With friendly service, it is no surprise that people return to Vitor?s Village.
Book Now!
Room Options
Bed & Breakfast: Double room
£1,079.00 per person
or
£2,158 total holiday
Self-Catering: Premium One Bedroom apartment with Pool or River View
£1,128.00 per person
or
£2,256 total holiday
Bed & Breakfast: Junior suite
£1,186.00 per person
or
£2,372 total holiday
Bed & Breakfast: Premium One Bedroom apartment with Pool or River View
£1,222.00 per person
or
£2,444 total holiday
Bed & Breakfast: Classic suite
£1,260.00 per person
or
£2,520 total holiday
Half board: Double room
£1,270.00 per person
or
£2,540 total holiday
Bed & Breakfast: Sunset suite
£1,368.00 per person
or
£2,736 total holiday
Half board: Junior suite
£1,373.00 per person
or
£2,746 total holiday
Half board: Premium One Bedroom apartment with Pool or River View
£1,409.00 per person
or
£2,818 total holiday
Half board: Classic suite
£1,445.00 per person
or
£2,890 total holiday
Bed & Breakfast: Deluxe suite
£1,481.00 per person
or
£2,962 total holiday
Half board: Sunset suite
£1,559.00 per person
or
£3,118 total holiday
Self-Catering: Standard Two Bedroom apartment
£1,586.00 per person
or
£3,172 total holiday
Half board: Deluxe suite
£1,667.00 per person
or
£3,334 total holiday
Bed & Breakfast: Standard Two Bedroom apartment
£1,776.00 per person
or
£3,552 total holiday
Half board: Standard Two Bedroom apartment
£2,148.00 per person
or
£4,296 total holiday
Vitors Village
Location And Resort
900m from Ferragudo resort centre. 1.3km from the beach. 1.5km from closest supermarket. 3km from Portimao resort centre. Shuttle bus to Ferragudo resort centre and beaches 3 times per day 6 days per week.Complete Booking
Flight
Jet2 Holidays from MANDeparting
Tuesday 16th June 2026 at 07:00Hotel
Vitors Village
Book Now!
79514